skip navigation
Home News Roster Schedule Statistics Tickets Contacts

College Commitments

It is the goal of the Yorkton Terriers to help move it's players on to the next level of hockey, whether that be Professional or to the Collegiate Level. The following is a listing of some recent Terrier graduates who have continued their hockey careers: 

Dawson MacAuley - University of Regina Cougars (CIS-Canada West)
Dallas Rossiter - University of Brock Badgers (CIS-OUA)
Dylan Johnson - Minot State University Beavers (NCAA Division 3)
Riley Hunt - University of Victoria Vikes (BCIHL)
Brett Boehm - University of Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs (NCAA Division 1)
Brady Norrish - Rochester Institute of Technology Tigers (NCAA Division 1)
Chase Norrish - Rochester Institute of Technology Tigers (NCAA Division 1)
Devon McMullen - University of Regina Cougars (CIS-Canada West)
Tayler Thompson - University of Saskatchewan Huskies (CIS-Canada West) 
Tyler Giebel - University of Regina Cougars (CIS-Canada West)
Austin Bourhis - University of Regina Cougars (CIS-Canada West)
Jeremy Johnson - Minot State University Beavers (NCAA Division 3)
Patrick Martens - Red Deer College Kings (ACAC)
John Neibrandt - University of Regina Cougars (CIS-Canada West)
Brent Struble - SAIT Trojans (ACAC)
Riley Paterson - SAIT Trojans (ACAC)
Ryon Sookro - Keyano College Huskies (ACAC)
Sam Rockwell - Keyano College Huskies (ACAC)
Blaine Tendler- University of Regina Cougars (CIS-Canada West)
Brant Remenda- SAIT Trojans (ACAC)
Craig Eisenhut- SAIT Trojans (ACAC)
Clarke Breitkreuz - EV Duisburg (Oberliga Germany)
Jeremy Boyer- Quad City Mallards (Central Hockey League)
Justin Buzzeo - Ferris State University Bulldogs (NCAA Division 1)
Keon Vick- Okanagan College (BC Intercollegiate Hockey League)
Cody Zubko- Castleton State Spartans (NCAA Division 3)
Jordan Menke- Wisconsin-Superior Yellowjackets (NCAA Division 3)
Ryan Griffiths- St.Mary's University Cardinals (NCAA Division 3)
Derek Serdachny - Manhattanville College Valiants (NCAA Division 3)
Greg Coburn - Union College Dutchmen (NCAA Division 1)
Jordan Zalba - University of Neumann Knights (NCAA Division 3)
Justin Giesbrecht - Briarcrest College (ACAC)
Kyle Block - University of British Columbia Thunderbirds (CIS)
Michael Trebish - Ferris State University Bulldogs (NCAA Division 1)
Blake McCullogh - SAIT Trojans (ACAC)
Chad Nehring - Lake Superior State University Lakers (NCAA Division 1)
Justin Menke - Ferris State University Bulldogs (NCAA Division 1)
Kris Carver - SAIT Trojans (ACAC)
Brett Bothwell - Wayne State University (NCAA Division 1)
Chris Korchinski - Laredo Bucks (Central Hockey League)
Jason Wagar - University of Saskatchewan Huskies (CIS-Canada West)
Shane Koehler - University of Augustana Vikings (ACAC)
Sheldon Dubnyk - NAIT Ooks (ACAC)
Andrew Skrabek - University of Mantioba Bisons (CIS-Canada West)
Bob Graham - NAIT Ooks (ACAC)
Josh Garbutt - University of Regina Cougars (CIS-Canada West)
Bryce Nantes - College of the Holy Cross (NCAA Division 1)
Josh Cudmore - Concordia University of Alberta (ACAC)
Justin Keller - Lubbock Cotton Kings (Central Hockey League)
Trent Cassan - SUNY Geneseo (NCAA Division 3)
Max Cousins - University of Princeton Tigers (NCAA Division 1)
Mitch Stephens - SUNY Geneseo (NCAA Division 3)
Nathan Gilborn - Mount Royal University (ACAC)
Cory Rask - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Division 1)
Nathan Lutz - Iona College (NCAA Division 1)
Shawn Skiehar - Lake Charles Ice Pirates (WPHL)
Trevor Weisgerber - Lake Superior State University (NCAA Division 1)
Fred Slukynsky - Lake Superior State University (NCAA Division 1)
Ed Zawatsky - Colorado College (NCAA Division 1)